ऑब्ज़र्व क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)Football· Hot
- 1Two Injuries, Two Different Mechanisms: In the PSG–Barcelona Night, the Real Story Is the Squad List and the Calendar2026-10-23 06:56
- 2Haaland Is Back, but Manchester City's Seven-From-Seven Has One Real Test: Villa Park2026-10-23 04:53
- 3A Closed Room, 47 Votes and a Gap of 19: Why Asia's Real Power Isn't Showing in the FIFA Election2026-10-23 03:23
- 4Janssen's Blade Over Feyenoord's Young Stars: Targhalline Shines, Valente and Zechiël Tested After Betis2026-10-22 09:14
- 5Mitchell Baker's Brace, Georgetown's 6-1, and the Unpaid Bill Behind 'Makin Tajam'2026-10-22 09:05
- 6Wicker Premiere: Skarsgård Wears a Co-Star's Face, Chopova Lowena Plaid Skirt — But Why This Is Not a Football Report2026-10-22 08:24
- 7Raimondo's Seven Goals and Juventus's Hurry: One Hat-Trick Cannot Set a Price2026-10-22 07:23
- 8Sahin's Heated Row: From the Süper Lig Bench to the Referee's Pocket, What the Paperwork Recorded2026-10-22 06:12
- 9Kompany's Silence, Eberl's Voice: The Real Story of Bayern's Six-Goal Night Sits in the Dugout2026-10-22 02:21
- 10Mexico's 2031 World Cup Dream: A 23 November Vote, a 28 November Examination2026-10-23 08:36
Empty Data, Empty Verdict: The Credibility Crisis in the Cricket Analysis Pipeline
What Did Tamim Say in the Two-and-a-Half-Hour Meeting? The Real Debate in Bangladesh Cricket After a 99-Run Defeat
Three Centuries, Three Points: Shubman Gill Does Not Fix Punjab's Real Deficit
Shai Hope's Record Chase: The Three Numbers Missing From the 5th T20I Headlines
Minhas's Double: Pakistan Cricket's Rarest Skill, and Its Most Ignored Question
The Archaeology of an Empty File: When Cricket's Record Returns Nothing
Bengaluru Rain Robs Series of a Decider as India-West Indies End 2-2
Auditing the Empty Sheet: When Nothing Was Logged Beyond the cricket_asia Label
'He can't walk in right now': Shreyas Iyer's two-line remark is the clearest signal yet of Indian cricket's queue economics
An Empty Sheet, A Loud Room: When a Cricket Story Reached the Data Desk With Not a Single Fact
The Night of the Empty Brief: In the Cricket Beat, Verification Is No Longer a Luxury — It Is the Spine
Adelaide's 20.6 Runs Per Wicket and Queensland's Six-Wicket Win: What the Scorecard Doesn't Say
Mumbai Indians' Coaching Crisis: The Four-Week Race Before Retention Deadline After Jayawardene's Exit
10,000 Test Runs: 149 Years, 15 Names, and a Metric the Calendar Decides
Eight Columns, One Filled: The Empty Report From Cricket's Data Desk
Steve Smith's 11,000 Test Runs: A Ledger of Durability, Not a Certificate of Form
Bangladesh's 33-20 Win in Dhaka: Where the Defence Praise and the Scoreline Are Fighting Each Other
Asian Champions Trophy: Bangladesh's Entry Is a Gift From Pakistan's Absence, and the Real Story Is Hidden in a German Coach and Two Weeks of Preparation
Visa Uncertainty and a Two-Week Camp: Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Trip Stalls at the Door
33-20 in Dhaka: Bangladesh's Most Trustworthy Number Is the Second Half, Not the Scoreline
Visa Uncertainty and a Two-Week Camp: Bangladesh's Real Asian Champions Trophy Test Begins With Pakistan's Absence
Kabaddi· Latest
- 1The 'Commonwealth' Kabaddi Spectacle in Ahmedabad: Iran Absent, Yet the Olympic Story Rolls On
- 2Captain First, Squad Later: Surjeet Singh's Leadership and the Incomplete Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement
- 3Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Deputy — and Three Questions the Press Release Leaves Blank
- 462 Matches, 13 Nations and One Missing Name: Auditing the First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship in Ahmedabad
- 5Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Vice-Captain: Three Unresolved Questions in the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship Announcement
- 6Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — But the Real Question Is the Metric
- 7Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — A Decision on Paper, What Happens on the Mat?
- 8Commonwealth Kabaddi: Surjeet Singh's Captaincy Is Sound, but the Release Cannot Say 'Inaugural' and 'Back-to-Back' Together
- 9Surjeet Singh Named India Kabaddi Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: Big Call Ahead of Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026
- 10The Ahmedabad Draw Board: Pakistan's Name Struck Out, and the Ledger of an Inaugural Championship
The 'Commonwealth' Kabaddi Spectacle in Ahmedabad: Iran Absent, Yet the Olympic Story Rolls OnIn a hotel ballroom in Ahmedabad, a jersey, logo, mascot and anthem were...
Captain First, Squad Later: Surjeet Singh's Leadership and the Incomplete Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 AnnouncementBefore I read Surjeet Singh's name as captain, I went looking for the squad...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Deputy — and Three Questions the Press Release Leaves BlankSurjeet Singh captain, Naveen Kumar vice-captain. That is the full extent of...
62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Missing Name: Auditing the First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship in Ahmedabad62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Missing Name: Auditing the First Commonwealth...
Wrestling's Closed File: The Report Nobody Published and the Election That Gave It All Back
Acquitted, but the Ledger Is Still Missing: The Wrestling File No Verdict Opened
The 57kg Queue: India's Third Olympic Medal and the Single Man Behind It
Counting the Akhadas: India's Real Wrestling Season Is Decided in the Entry Register, Not on the Mat
Aman's Bronze and Vinesh's 100 Grams: India's Wrestling Medal Audit Has to Start With the Draw
One Hundred Grams and Two Hundred Fourteen Cases: Who Kept Wrestling's Body Register?
The Scale, the Draw Sheet and a Census: The Real Medal Table of the Selection Trials
Wrestling's Closed File: The Report Nobody Published and the Election That Gave It All Back
The 57kg Queue: India's Third Olympic Medal and the Single Man Behind It
One Hundred Grams and Two Hundred Fourteen Cases: Who Kept Wrestling's Body Register?
Aman's Bronze and Vinesh's 100 Grams: India's Wrestling Medal Audit Has to Start With the Draw
Counting the Akhadas: India's Real Wrestling Season Is Decided in the Entry Register, Not on the Mat
Patiala's Calendar, Long Island's Waiting Game: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is On Paper2026-10-23 08:22
Amit Panghal's Posting and Indian Boxing's Double Ledger2026-10-23 06:45
From the Patiala weigh-in room to LA28: Indian boxing's real fight is over weight classes2026-10-23 06:16
The Shoulder Speaks Before the Scorecard: The Next Page in Indian Boxing's Injury Ledger2026-10-23 05:46
Patiala's Third Round: Four Empty Slots on the Card and a Redrawn Weight Map2026-10-23 04:43
Paris Zero and the LA28 Arithmetic: Six Bout Sheets, Six Exits, and a Weight Class Already Vacant2026-10-23 03:48
Zero Medals, Six Entries: A Ledger Audit of Indian Boxing After Paris 20262026-10-23 02:26
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Patiala's Third Round: Four Empty Slots on the Card and a Redrawn Weight Map2026-10-23 04:43
Amit Panghal's Posting and Indian Boxing's Double Ledger2026-10-23 06:45
Zero Medals, Six Entries: A Ledger Audit of Indian Boxing After Paris 20262026-10-23 02:26
The Shoulder Speaks Before the Scorecard: The Next Page in Indian Boxing's Injury Ledger2026-10-23 05:46
From the Patiala weigh-in room to LA28: Indian boxing's real fight is over weight classes2026-10-23 06:16
Patiala's Calendar, Long Island's Waiting Game: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is On Paper2026-10-23 08:22
Paris Zero and the LA28 Arithmetic: Six Bout Sheets, Six Exits, and a Weight Class Already Vacant2026-10-23 03:48
The Empty Data Sheet: When the Analysis Pipeline Arrested ItselfApril 2026. A Karnataka junior 400m hurdler pulled her right hamstring in the...
Hanoi Marathon 2026: A 2:47:52 Crown and the 21-Minute CurtainAt 1:30 a.m. on the streets of Hanoi, more than 11,000 runners set off, and a...
VPIM 2026 Hanoi Marathon: The Glow of Domestic Records and the Harsh Reality of Global DistanceIt was 1:30 a.m. Over 11,000 runners stood in wave starts across four distanc...
Hanoi Marathon 2026: A 2:47:52 Course Record, Three Bridges and a 1:30 a.m. Start1:30 a.m. More than eleven thousand people stood in the start corridor beside...
Hanoi Marathon: The 1:30 a.m. Start and the 2:47:52 Domestic Record — Through an Injury Decoder's LensHanoi Marathon: The 1:30 a.m. Start and the 2:47:52 Domestic Record — Through...
Indian Athletics' Open Transfer Window: Where a Mark Is Sold and Who Buys the CreditA July entry list. The Athletics Federation of India posts the start list for...
Hanoi Marathon: Pham Thi Hong Le's 2:47:52, Three Bridges, and the 21 Minutes the Organiser's Recap Left OutAt 1:30 a.m. the streets of Hanoi were not empty. They had been closed, and...
Hanoi's 2:47:52 and the 21 Minutes of Silence Before an Olympic StandardAt 1:30 in the morning the noise on the Long Bien Bridge is not a starting...
The Hanoi Marathon Ledger: 2:47:52 Is a Domestic Crown, Not an Olympic TicketThe coffee on my desk in Chicago had gone cold. On screen, the live timing pa...
VPIM 2026 Hanoi Marathon: 11,000 Runners, Three Bridges and a 2:47:52 Clock — The Real Story of Vietnamese Road RunningHanoi: 1:30 a.m. The steel truss of Long Bien Bridge — 120 years old, standin...
VPIM 2026 Hanoi Marathon: The 2:47:52 'Record' That Is 21 Minutes Behind the Global StageAt 1:30 a.m., more than 11,000 runners flooded the streets of Hanoi. Wave...
Hanoi Marathon: A 2:47:52 Title and the 21 Minutes Between It and the Olympic StandardPham Thi Hong Le won the women's title at the Hanoi International Marathon in...
The 47th Title Is Logged; the Real Document Out of Odense Is the Ankle
Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is Not Just a Record, It's Proof of Structural Dominance
The 47th Title and a Strip of Tape: The Real Ledger of An Se-young's Dominance in Odense
An Se-young's 47th Title and the Denmark Open Decider: The Record Trails, the Load Leads
An Se-young's 47th Title and Odense's Deciding Game: A Record Built on an Ankle
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Behind Boulter's Win Lies a Serve Crack: 13 Break Points Saved, but That's the Danger Against Golubic2026-10-22 09:30
Shanghai Masters: Davidovich Fokina Beats Zverev, but the Story Is Bigger Than the Scoreline2026-10-22 06:05
Empty Input, Empty Court: When the Analysis Framework Has No Ball to Play2026-10-22 06:00
Davis Cup Captaincy and Rafael Nadal: Toni Nadal's Desire and the Real Story of Spanish Tennis2026-10-22 05:06
The Empty Court's Ledger: Where Indian Women's Tennis Has Played Since 20262026-10-22 03:53
The Empty Column: The Indian Tennis Beat That No One Files Anymore2026-10-22 03:06
Shanghai Masters: The Story of a Historic Final Between Davidovich Fokina and Rafael Jodar2026-10-22 02:35
The Shanghai-Wuhan Truth: Two Titles, One Week, and 1,000 Points of Full Exposure in 20272026-10-22 02:17
The Wuhan Ledger: What Sonay Kartal's No. 170 Ranking Was Hiding2026-10-22 01:34
Vietnam's 4/32 Arithmetic Before Seoul: The FC Mobile World Championship Story Is in the Slots, Not the Trophy2026-10-22 01:32
A NATO Headline, a Najdorf Body: Auditing the Page Where the Story Split in Two
ChessBase Magazine #225: The Headline Says European Club Cup, the Body Says Prague — Auditing a Single Page
A NATO Chess Headline With a Najdorf Video Body: The Real Story Is Source Integrity
The 'Comfortable Wins' of the European Club Cup, and the Chess Economy the Scoreboard Never Shows
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Piastri's 'Sign of Progress' Is Real — It Just Isn't About Lap TimeOn Thursday afternoon outside the McLaren garage at the Circuit of the...
Ferrari's TPC Test for Sacha Fenestraz Is Simulator Calibration, Not a Promotion SignalThe Test That Autopolis Cost One morning in August, a garage in Maranello...
Piastri's 'Progress' Is a Ledger Story, Not a Track StoryOscar Piastri said one sentence in Thursday's press conference at COTA that w...
Thin Air in Mexico, One Hour at Interlagos: Audi's Slater Bet Is Compliance, Not CharityAudi has handed Freddie Slater two free practice sessions — one at roughly...
Golf· Hot
-
1
T42 and 17 Shots Back: In the McIlroy-Kisner Spat, the Real Question Is the Appearance Fee2026-10-22 09:06
-
2
Early Extension: The Hips Are Answering a Question, Not Making a Mistake — And the 'Two Big Reasons' Claim Is Only Half a Diagnosis2026-10-22 07:02
-
3
Will Zalatoris's Spinal-Fusion Surgery: A Lost 2027 Season and the Bad Arithmetic of 'Prime'2026-10-22 06:16
-
4
Chacarra's -21 and That 63: A Data Audit of the New Delhi Win2026-10-22 05:31
-
5
Six Under at Gozzer Ranch, One Slice, and the Real Business Model of The Pro Tour2026-10-22 04:30
-
6
One Stroke in Shanghai: Yin's Seventh Title and Choi's Unclosed Account2026-10-22 03:37
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408







